Is Sorbet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SALT, MILK, COCONUT, WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CREAM, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STABILIZERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), BEETROOT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), RUBY GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK, WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CREAM, STABILIZERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE STABILIZERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK
Check Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


