Is Sorbeticious Mango Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Mango Puree 30%, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilizers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). This product may contain traces of Nuts, Gluten, Soy, Milk.
Check Sorbeticious Mango Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sorbeticious Mango Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


