Is sorebetto Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO PUREE, n Facts WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT er 1 bar (70g) 70 1 bar (70g) PROCESSES MILK MADE WITH PRIDE AND CARE FOR 2 bars (140g) H-E-B®, SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS 78204 150 IMPORTED FROM ITALY KEEP FROZEN % Daily Value* LOT NUMBER AND BEST BY: heb.com/select H-E-B If you aren't completely pleased with this product, we'll be happy to replace it or refund your money. You have our word on it. promise Charly Butt Daily Value* 0% Og 0% ON PACKAGE 0% Og 0% Og ng 0% Omg 0% ng 0% Omg 0% 100% GUARANTEE g 7% 37g 14% 0% Og 1% 5g 31g Og 20% 20g 40% g Og mcg 0% Omcg 0% mg mg 0% Omg 0% 0% 0% Omg

Check sorebetto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go