Is sorebetto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- processes milk made with pride
processes milk made with pride
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO PUREE, n Facts WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT er 1 bar (70g) 70 1 bar (70g) PROCESSES MILK MADE WITH PRIDE AND CARE FOR 2 bars (140g) H-E-B®, SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS 78204 150 IMPORTED FROM ITALY KEEP FROZEN % Daily Value* LOT NUMBER AND BEST BY: heb.com/select H-E-B If you aren't completely pleased with this product, we'll be happy to replace it or refund your money. You have our word on it. promise Charly Butt Daily Value* 0% Og 0% ON PACKAGE 0% Og 0% Og ng 0% Omg 0% ng 0% Omg 0% 100% GUARANTEE g 7% 37g 14% 0% Og 1% 5g 31g Og 20% 20g 40% g Og mcg 0% Omcg 0% mg mg 0% Omg 0% 0% 0% Omg
Check sorebetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sorebetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


