Is Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- oat fibres
- malted barley flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (B3), thiamin (B1)), water, sugar, blueberry nuggets (7%) (sugar, blueberry juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, gelling agent: pectin, oat fibres, natural flavouring, colour: anthocyanin, acidity regulator: potassium citrate), maize starch, apple purée, malted barley flour, vegetable fats (rapeseed, palm), salt, natural flavouring, preservative: calcium propionate, yeast.
Check Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soreen Lift Bars Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


