Is SORGHUM QUINOA & BROWN RICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEARLED AND CRACKED WHITE SORGHUM, PARBOILED BROWN RICE, RED QUINOA, SOUTHWEST SEASONING (SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER [SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CUMIN*, YEAST EXTRACT, PEPPERS* (CHIPOTLE, JALAPENO), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT).
Check SORGHUM QUINOA & BROWN RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORGHUM QUINOA & BROWN RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Dried


