Is Sorted By The Good Seed, Mint and Watermelon Sparkling Prebiotic Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Prebiotic Acacia Gum (3.4%), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Red Beet Extract), Thaumatin (Natural Sweetener).
Check Sorted By The Good Seed, Mint and Watermelon Sparkling Prebiotic Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sorted By The Good Seed, Mint and Watermelon Sparkling Prebiotic Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Mint Chocolate
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Black Cherry Soda Sparkling Flavored Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


