Is SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon-lime flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural lemon-lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium, Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Steviol Glycoside, Natural Flavor, Zinc Sulfate.
Check SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


