Is SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium, Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Steviol Glycoside, Natural Flavor, Zinc Sulfate.
Check SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


