Is SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon-lime flavor
- natural flavor
natural lemon-lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium, Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color), Steviol Glycoside, Natural Flavor, Zinc Sulfate.
Check SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
SOS Hydration Citrus Organic Electrolyte Hydration Powder Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


