Is SoSweet JAR OF HEARTS HEARTS OLOVE LOVE HEARTS HEA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- modified starch
- flavourings
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jar of Hearts Sweet Jor Jar of Hearts' Sweet Jar Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid; Stearic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Anti - caking Agent Magnesium Carbonate; Flavourings, Colours Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, SOYA, CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, PEANUTS & OTHER NUTS, EGGS, SESAME, SULPHITES. Allergy advice see ingredients in BOLD CAPITALS 2.5kg TYPICAL VALUES PER 100g
Check SoSweet JAR OF HEARTS HEARTS OLOVE LOVE HEARTS HEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoSweet JAR OF HEARTS HEARTS OLOVE LOVE HEARTS HEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Piece


