Is SoSweet JAR OF HEARTS HEARTS OLOVE LOVE HEARTS HEA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Jar of Hearts Sweet Jor Jar of Hearts' Sweet Jar Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid; Stearic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Anti - caking Agent Magnesium Carbonate; Flavourings, Colours Anthocyanin, Beetroot Red, Copper Chlorophyllin Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, SOYA, CEREALS CONTAINING GLUTEN, PEANUTS & OTHER NUTS, EGGS, SESAME, SULPHITES. Allergy advice see ingredients in BOLD CAPITALS 2.5kg TYPICAL VALUES PER 100g
Check SoSweet JAR OF HEARTS HEARTS OLOVE LOVE HEARTS HEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SoSweet JAR OF HEARTS HEARTS OLOVE LOVE HEARTS HEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Piece


