Is Soul Bee CRYSTALLIZED HONEY - Natural Sweetener Low in Calories - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Kosher - Superfood Powder (Glass 4,2 oz) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soulbee Honey Powder Is Only 2 Honey And Non-gmo And Gluten Free Maltodextrin , Although We Would Love To Whittle Our Ingredient List To Only Honey, A Pure Honey Does Not Maintain A Powdered Form, Pure Honey Is Hygroscopic (Absorbs Moisture Easily), Becomes Sticky And Clumps Almost Instantly, Maltodextrin Has A Higher Molecular Weight And Is Less Hygroscopic Than Honey, Making It Easier To Dry Into A Granulated Form, By Combining The Two Ingredi

Check Soul Bee CRYSTALLIZED HONEY - Natural Sweetener Low in Calories - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Kosher - Superfood Powder (Glass 4,2 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soul Bee CRYSTALLIZED HONEY - Natural Sweetener Low in Calories - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Kosher - Superfood Powder (Glass 4,2 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Powder

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingSnacking