Is SOUL VEGAN, R-VEGAN TUAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CARROT, SUGAR, KELP, OLIVE OIL, (RELISH), SEA SALT, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CELERY, VEGETABLE OIL, ORGANIC SOY MILK, LEMON JUICE.

Check SOUL VEGAN, R-VEGAN TUAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping