Is Soulara Soya, Edamame, and Black Fungi Udon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Udon noodles (60%) [wheat flour, water, modified tapioca starch], edamame (13%) (soybean), fried tofu (13%) [soybean extract (84%), nigari, canola oil, water], sesame oil (7%) [sesame oil, soybean oil], black fungus (4%), soy sauce (3%) (contains soy), shiitake mushrooms (3%), sesame seeds, salt, black pepper. Contains: wheat, gluten, sesame, soy. May contain: lupin, milk, sulphites, peanuts, and tree nuts.

Check Soulara Soya, Edamame, and Black Fungi Udon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiEarthy
Texture
ChewySoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep