Is Soules Kitchen Pulled Chicken With Hot Honey BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • skinless chicken breast
  • boneless
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken: Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Stock, Citrus Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Vinegar, And Yeast Extract. Sauce: Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Mike’s Hot Honey® (honey, Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar), Vinegar, Molasses, Red Peppers, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cooked Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Red Pepper Flakes, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Flavoring.

Check Soules Kitchen Pulled Chicken With Hot Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicySmoky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichDippingLunch