Is Sound Seafood Smoked Boneless Mackerel Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) (Fish) (96%), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Sound Seafood Smoked Boneless Mackerel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sound Seafood Smoked Boneless Mackerel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sound Seafood Smoked Boneless Mackerel is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


