Is Soup Chicken Noodle 540 ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cooked seasoned chicken (chicken, water, modified corn starch, salt, sodium phosphate), noodles (enriched durum wheat semolina, dried egg white), carrot, celery, chicken fat, modified corn starch, salt, seasoning, chicken broth, sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin, dextrose), onion powder, natural flavour, yeast extract, garlic powder, carrot powder, spices, beta-carotene, dried parsley, annatto, sunflower oil

Check Soup Chicken Noodle 540 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soup Chicken Noodle 540 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go