Is SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, WATER, CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ROAST CHICKEN FLAVOR [RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL], CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC), CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR [CHICKEN POWDER, CHICKEN FAT], YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS), CHICKEN FAT, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, ACACIA & XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


