Is SOUP, CRAB & CORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (CONTAINS SULFITES, PRESERVATIVE)), COOKED CRAB MEAT, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CORN, CRAB BASE (BAKED CRAB MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CRAB JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, FLAVORINGS), CORN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORINGS AND ONION POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, BELL PEPPER, BUTTER (CREAM), SHALLOTS, SEAFOOD SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GROUND MUSTARD SEED SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL), GARLIC CILANTRO, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES
Check SOUP, CRAB & CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUP, CRAB & CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


