Is Soup, Greek Red Lentil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homemade Vegetable Broth (Water, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Parsley, Thyme, Bay Leaf), Carrots, Red Lentils, Celery, Onions, Kale, Scallions, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Orange Juice, Lemon Juice, Kosher Salt, Garlic, Certified Non-gmo Canola Oil, Mint, Dill, Oregano, Black Pepper
Check Soup, Greek Red Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup, Greek Red Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soup, Greek Red Lentil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


