Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (67%), Sweet Corn (11%), Carrots (5.8%), French Beans (4.5%), Crushed Sweet Corn (4.3%), Spring Onion (1.3%), Vegetable Stock Powder (Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper), Starch, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), White Pepper Powder, Thickener (E415)

Check Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g | Spoonful