This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (67%), Sweet Corn (11%), Carrots (5.8%), French Beans (4.5%), Crushed Sweet Corn (4.3%), Spring Onion (1.3%), Vegetable Stock Powder (Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper), Starch, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), White Pepper Powder, Thickener (E415)

Check Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g | Spoonful