Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (67%), Sweet Corn (11%), Carrots (5.8%), French Beans (4.5%), Crushed Sweet Corn (4.3%), Spring Onion (1.3%), Vegetable Stock Powder (Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper), Starch, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), White Pepper Powder, Thickener (E415)

Check Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g | Spoonful