Is Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water (67%), Sweet Corn (11%), Carrots (5.8%), French Beans (4.5%), Crushed Sweet Corn (4.3%), Spring Onion (1.3%), Vegetable Stock Powder (Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Leek Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper), Starch, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), White Pepper Powder, Thickener (E415)
Check Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup Head Chinese Inspired Vegetable & Sweetcorn Soup 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch


