Is Soup, Instant, Miso, Green Onion, Value Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Paste (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Kelp Extract, Bonito Powder, Bonito Extract, Sardine Extract, Alcohol, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Succinate, Garnish: Seaweed, Fried Bean Curd, Green Onion, Dried Bonito Powder, Dextrine, Dried Sardine Powder

Check Soup, Instant, Miso, Green Onion, Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Soup, Instant, Miso, Green Onion, Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go