Is Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- parmesan cheese
- dried whole egg
- milk
- romano cheese
- pork
- cooked italian-style meatballs
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cooked Italian-style meatballs (pork, water, textured soy protein, onion, salt, romano cheese [milk], dried whole egg, brown sugar, spices, parsley, garlic powder, toasted wheat crumbs), acini di pepe pasta (wheat), spinach, modified corn starch, chicken broth, salt, dried onion, onion powder, seasoning, parmesan cheese, sugar, dried garlic, chicken fat, beta-carotene
Check Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


