Is SOUP, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Cooked Andouille Sausage Crumbles With Smoke Flavor Added (Pork, Water, And 2% Or Less Of The Following: Garlic, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Rendered Pork Fat, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Bacon (Pork, Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Celery, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Onions, Soybean Oil, Salt, Paprika, Onion Powder, Spice, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Dextrose, Tomato Extract, Olive Oil, Bacon Fat, Smoke Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Flavoring, Dried Vinegar, Grill Flavor, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid
Check SOUP, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUP, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
SOUP, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, LENTIL AND ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


