Is SOUP MIX, SOUP MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat noodles
  • semolina

wheat noodles

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT NOODLES(SEMOLINA, ENRICHED WITH IRON(FERROUS SULFATE)AND B VITAMINS(NIACIN, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED BEANS(PINTO, LENTIL, RED, NAVY), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES(TOMATO, ONION, POTATO, CARROT, BELL PEPPER, CELERY), SEA, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, GARLIC AND PARSLEY, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE(ANTI-CAKING).

Check SOUP MIX, SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep