Is Soup Sopa Crema Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes (Tomato, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2 Of The Following Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check Soup Sopa Crema against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepLunch