Is Soup Sopa Crema Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomato, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2 Of The Following Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Soup Sopa Crema against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup Sopa Crema in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


