Is SOUP STARTERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef broth

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BROTH (WATER, BEEF*, SPICES*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*)*, BROWN SUGAR*, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE*, SPICE EXTRACTS*, LIME OIL*.

Check SOUP STARTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep