Is Soup Stock Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Powered Soy Sauce (Defatted Soy Bean, Wheat, Salt, Rice, Dextirin), Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn Gluten, Wheat Gluten, Soybean), Flavoring (Powdered Skip), Jack Tuna, Powdered Mackerel, Powdered Kelp, Green Onion Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil (Soy Bean Oil, Rapeseed Oil)
Check Soup Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


