Is SOUP, VEGETABLE LENTIL Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROT, GROUND PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), LENTILS, ZUCCHINI, CELERY, ONION, PEAS, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, VEGETABLE BASE [CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (TOMATO, MUSHROOM, ONION, CARROT, CELERY, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT], CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE, OREGANO.

Check SOUP, VEGETABLE LENTIL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch