Is Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat
  • cooked seasoned white chicken meat
  • riboflavin

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cooked Seasoned White Chicken Meat (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Cream, Pasta (Wheat, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn St

Check Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go