Is Soupe de poisson à la crème de Normandie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • normandie cream 8

normandie cream 8

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Various Sea Fish 28%, Normandie Cream 8%, Tomato Concentrate, Carotts, White Wine, Onions, Langoustines, Modified Tapioca Starch, Leeks, Salt, Celery, Lobster, Parsley, Garlic, Condiments And Spice, Manufactured In A Factory That Uses Gluten, Egg, Soy, Mustard And Shellfish, 85,164,001 Ce

Check Soupe de poisson à la crème de Normandie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep