Is Soupe de poissons label rouge Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • stir in e ual amounts of fresh cream dnd garlic sauce perardftaste

stir in e ual amounts of fresh cream dnd garlic sauce perardftaste

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fish : 40% (Saithe, Atlantic Pouting, Whitin , Redfish), Maile Starch, Tomato, Modified Maize Starc Natura141ayours Aromatic Plants, Saffron : 0 02%, Fish Caught In Northeast Affantie (Faq Fishing Areal), Instructions , Heat In A Pan Without Boilingo Pour Intoc Dish, Stir In E Ual Amounts Of Fresh Cream Dnd Garlic Sauce Perardftaste, Sprinkle On A Few Fried Croutons, This Soup Is Rich In Omega 3 Fatty Acids Andsourceof Vitamin Bi 2, Store At Room Temperature, After Opening : Keepin The Refrigerator Within 24 Hours

Check Soupe de poissons label rouge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go