Is Soupe de poissons label rouge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- fish caught in northeast affantie
- stir in e ual amounts of fresh cream dnd garlic sauce perardftaste
- 40
- this soup is rich in omega 3 fatty acids andsourceof vitamin bi 2
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fish : 40% (Saithe, Atlantic Pouting, Whitin , Redfish), Maile Starch, Tomato, Modified Maize Starc Natura141ayours Aromatic Plants, Saffron : 0 02%, Fish Caught In Northeast Affantie (Faq Fishing Areal), Instructions , Heat In A Pan Without Boilingo Pour Intoc Dish, Stir In E Ual Amounts Of Fresh Cream Dnd Garlic Sauce Perardftaste, Sprinkle On A Few Fried Croutons, This Soup Is Rich In Omega 3 Fatty Acids Andsourceof Vitamin Bi 2, Store At Room Temperature, After Opening : Keepin The Refrigerator Within 24 Hours
Check Soupe de poissons label rouge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soupe de poissons label rouge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


