Is Soupe de poissons label rouge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- stir in e ual amounts of fresh cream dnd garlic sauce perardftaste
stir in e ual amounts of fresh cream dnd garlic sauce perardftaste
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fish : 40% (Saithe, Atlantic Pouting, Whitin , Redfish), Maile Starch, Tomato, Modified Maize Starc Natura141ayours Aromatic Plants, Saffron : 0 02%, Fish Caught In Northeast Affantie (Faq Fishing Areal), Instructions , Heat In A Pan Without Boilingo Pour Intoc Dish, Stir In E Ual Amounts Of Fresh Cream Dnd Garlic Sauce Perardftaste, Sprinkle On A Few Fried Croutons, This Soup Is Rich In Omega 3 Fatty Acids Andsourceof Vitamin Bi 2, Store At Room Temperature, After Opening : Keepin The Refrigerator Within 24 Hours
Check Soupe de poissons label rouge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soupe de poissons label rouge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


