Is Sour Blasters Triple Berry Twister Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch acetate esterified with acetic anhydride
- acid-treated starch
starch acetate esterified with acetic anhydride
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acid-treated Starch, Starch Acetate Esterified With Acetic Anhydride, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid ((+)-), Gum Arabic, Dl-malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Color (fd&c Red 40)
Check Sour Blasters Triple Berry Twister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Blasters Triple Berry Twister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


