Is Sour Blasters Triple Berry Twister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acid-treated Starch, Starch Acetate Esterified With Acetic Anhydride, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid ((+)-), Gum Arabic, Dl-malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Color (fd&c Red 40)
Check Sour Blasters Triple Berry Twister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Blasters Triple Berry Twister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


