This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sour Blue Raspberry Sour String Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, apple juice concentrate), Wheat flour, Malic acid, Citric acid, Palm oil, Sorbitol, Artificial flavours, Titanium dioxide, Artificial colour (brilliant blue FCF), Monoglycerides.

Check Sour Blue Raspberry Sour String against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sour Blue Raspberry Sour String | Spoonful