Is Sour Blue Raspberry Strips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soluble corn fiber, allulose, wheat flour, sugar, glycerin (or vegetable glycerin), agar, sodium citrate, citric acid, natural flavor, lactic acid, fumaric acid, sunflower lecithin, fruit and vegetable juice for color (carrot, blueberry), sea salt, steviol glycosides

Check Sour Blue Raspberry Strips against your own diets in the app.