No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sour Booom Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Starch, Gelatine, Humectant (e420), Acids (e330, E296, E270), Acidity Regulators (e325, E350), Flavourings, Colours And/or Concentrates.

Check Sour Booom Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
AcidicTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sour Booom Mix | Spoonful