Is Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters Dairy Free?

Description
Intensely sour cherry flavor with a bright, tangy finish; outer coating delivers an immediate sour punch while the center is chewy and slightly sticky. Often eaten as a quick snack, party treat, or mixed into candy assortments. Reviews commonly note strong sourness, bold fruit taste, and occasional minor packaging inconsistencies.

Description
Intensely sour cherry flavor with a bright, tangy finish; outer coating delivers an immediate sour punch while the center is chewy and slightly sticky. Often eaten as a quick snack, party treat, or mixed into candy assortments. Reviews commonly note strong sourness, bold fruit taste, and occasional minor packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine)
Check Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


