Is Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters Pescatarian?

Description
Intensely sour cherry flavor with a bright, tangy finish; outer coating delivers an immediate sour punch while the center is chewy and slightly sticky. Often eaten as a quick snack, party treat, or mixed into candy assortments. Reviews commonly note strong sourness, bold fruit taste, and occasional minor packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intensely sour cherry flavor with a bright, tangy finish; outer coating delivers an immediate sour punch while the center is chewy and slightly sticky. Often eaten as a quick snack, party treat, or mixed into candy assortments. Reviews commonly note strong sourness, bold fruit taste, and occasional minor packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine)
Check Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour candies, Sour Cherry Blasters is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


