This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is sour candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, PALM KERNAL, PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, GREEN 3.

Check sour candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
AcidicTartSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? sour candy | Spoonful