Is sour candy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, PALM KERNAL, PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, GREEN 3.
Check sour candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sour candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
AcidicTartSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


