Is Sour cherry lemon frizzante european soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural cherry flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, sugar, natural cherry flavor, citric acid, natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors (arabic gum), ascorbic acid, glycerol ester of wood rosin (stabilizer), turmeric and riboflavin (color).

Check Sour cherry lemon frizzante european soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySourTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go