Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sour Cream And Cheddar Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTOSE, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Sour Cream And Cheddar Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Egg Free? Sour Cream And Cheddar Chips | Spoonful